|

Current local time in Purabaya, Indonesia

2:27 :33 PM

14:27 :33

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Purabaya Time

Want to convert Purabaya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purabaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purabaya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Purabaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Purabaya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poerabaja, Purabaja, Purabaya
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 106° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62