|

Current local time in Putrajawa, Indonesia

6:45 :27 PM

18:45 :27

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Putrajawa Time

Want to convert Putrajawa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putrajawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putrajawa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Putrajawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Putrajawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poetradjawa, Putrajawa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62