|

Current local time in Putukrejo, Indonesia

3:00 :12 AM

03:00 :12

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Putukrejo Time

Want to convert Putukrejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putukrejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putukrejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Putukrejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Putukrejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Putukredjo, Putukrejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62