|

Current local time in Rambaan, Indonesia

7:31 :20 AM

07:31 :20

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Rambaan Time

Want to convert Rambaan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rambaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rambaan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rambaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rambaan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rambaan, Rambakan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' S Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62