|

Current local time in Rancapanjang, Indonesia

10:52 :33 PM

22:52 :33

Monday, November 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Rancapanjang Time

Want to convert Rancapanjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rancapanjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rancapanjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rancapanjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rancapanjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rancapanjang, Rantjapandjang 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' S Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62