|

Current local time in Rungkang, Indonesia

6:21 :32 PM

18:21 :32

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Rungkang Time

Want to convert Rungkang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rungkang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rungkang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rungkang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rungkang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Roengkang, Rungkang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' S Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62