|

Current local time in Ruser, Indonesia

5:29 :52 AM

05:29 :52

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ruser Time

Want to convert Ruser time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruser time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruser WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruser Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruser Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Puser, Ruser
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 112° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62