|

Current local time in Sagalaherang, Indonesia

5:27 :43 PM

17:27 :43

Monday, February 17, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sagalaherang Time

Want to convert Sagalaherang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagalaherang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagalaherang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sagalaherang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sagalaherang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sagalaherang, Segalaherang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62