|

Current local time in Salakuray, Indonesia

3:36 :10 AM

03:36 :10

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Salakuray Time

Want to convert Salakuray time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salakuray time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salakuray WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salakuray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Salakuray Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Salakuray, Selakoeraj, Selakuraj, Selakuray
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 107° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62