|

Current local time in Salanegara, Indonesia

6:37 :25 AM

06:37 :25

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Salanegara Time

Want to convert Salanegara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salanegara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salanegara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salanegara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Salanegara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Salanegara, Selanegara
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 108° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62