|

Current local time in Sampungu, Indonesia

7:16 :00 PM

19:16 :00

Friday, July 3, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Sampungu Time

Want to convert Sampungu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sampungu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sampungu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sampungu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampungu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampoengoe, Sampungu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 15' S Latitude / 118° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62