|

Current local time in Sananrejo, Indonesia

6:00 :55 AM

06:00 :55

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sananrejo Time

Want to convert Sananrejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sananrejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sananrejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sananrejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sananrejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sananrejo, Sanatedjo, Sanatejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62