|

Current local time in Sangojar, Indonesia

9:48 :02 AM

09:48 :02

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sangojar Time

Want to convert Sangojar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangojar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangojar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sangojar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sangojar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sangodjar, Sangojar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62