|

Current local time in Sarangmeduro, Indonesia

3:45 :00 AM

03:45 :00

Monday, April 6, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sarangmeduro Time

Want to convert Sarangmeduro time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarangmeduro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarangmeduro WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarangmeduro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sarangmeduro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sarang, Sarangdjawa, Sarangmeduro, Savang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 111° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62