|

Current local time in Sawo, Indonesia

2:27 :05 AM

02:27 :05

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sawo Time

Want to convert Sawo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sawo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sawo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sawo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sawo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sawo, Sawoe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62