|

Current local time in Sawohan, Indonesia

6:26 :20 AM

06:26 :20

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sawohan Time

Want to convert Sawohan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sawohan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sawohan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sawohan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sawohan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sawahan, Sawohan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 112° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62