|

Current local time in Segong, Indonesia

5:47 :55 AM

05:47 :55

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Segong Time

Want to convert Segong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Segong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Segong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Segong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Segong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Segong, S├Ęgong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62