|

Current local time in Selacai, Indonesia

6:13 :12 PM

18:13 :12

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Selacai Time

Want to convert Selacai time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selacai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selacai WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selacai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Selacai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Selacai, Selatjai
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 108° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62