|

Current local time in Selebung, Indonesia

5:27 :12 AM

05:27 :12

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Selebung Time

Want to convert Selebung time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selebung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selebung WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selebung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Selebung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Seleboeng, Selebung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62