|

Current local time in Selorok, Indonesia

6:57 :15 AM

06:57 :15

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Selorok Time

Want to convert Selorok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selorok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selorok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selorok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Selorok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Selorok, Slorok
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62