|

Current local time in Semanggi, Indonesia

4:04 :29 PM

16:04 :29

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Semanggi Time

Want to convert Semanggi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semanggi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semanggi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semanggi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Semanggi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Samanggi, Semanggi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 111° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62