|

Current local time in Sepanjang, Indonesia

10:11 :24 PM

22:11 :24

Monday, September 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sepanjang Time

Want to convert Sepanjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sepanjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sepanjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sepanjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sepanjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sepandjang, Sepanjang, Sepanjang Kidul
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' S Latitude / 114° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62