|

Current local time in Simpanggarung, Indonesia

8:08 :28 PM

20:08 :28

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Simpanggarung Time

Want to convert Simpanggarung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simpanggarung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simpanggarung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simpanggarung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Simpanggarung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Garoeng, Simpanggarung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 106° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62