|

Current local time in Singgugu, Indonesia

4:32 :34 AM

04:32 :34

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Singgugu Time

Want to convert Singgugu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singgugu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singgugu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singgugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singgugu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singgugu, Singoegoe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62