|

Current local time in Sioah, Indonesia

12:42 :19 PM

12:42 :19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sioah Time

Want to convert Sioah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sioah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sioah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sioah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sioah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sioah, Tjiowa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62