|

Current local time in Situbatu, Indonesia

9:01 :48 PM

21:01 :48

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Situbatu Time

Want to convert Situbatu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Situbatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Situbatu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Situbatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebatoe, Situbatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62