|

Current local time in Slahung, Indonesia

6:47 :52 PM

18:47 :52

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Slahung Time

Want to convert Slahung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slahung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slahung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slahung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Slahung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Slahung, Slaoeng, Slaung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' S Latitude / 111° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62