|

Current local time in Sumberarum, Indonesia

5:14 :54 PM

17:14 :54

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumberarum Time

Want to convert Sumberarum time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumberarum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumberarum WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumberarum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumberarum Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemberaroem, Sumberarum
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62