|

Current local time in Sumurgeneng, Indonesia

9:52 :23 AM

09:52 :23

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumurgeneng Time

Want to convert Sumurgeneng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumurgeneng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumurgeneng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumurgeneng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumurgeneng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemoergeneng, Sumurgeneng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' S Latitude / 111° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62