|

Current local time in Suruhwadang, Indonesia

9:24 :21 AM

09:24 :21

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Suruhwadang Time

Want to convert Suruhwadang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suruhwadang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suruhwadang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suruhwadang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Suruhwadang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soeroehwadang, Suruhwadang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 112° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62