|

Current local time in Taa, Indonesia

8:47 :52 AM

08:47 :52

Friday, December 6, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Taa Time

Want to convert Taa time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taa WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Taa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ta'a, Ta’a
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62