|

Current local time in Taloko, Indonesia

5:15 :05 PM

17:15 :05

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WITA)

Convert Taloko Time

Want to convert Taloko time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taloko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taloko WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taloko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Taloko Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Doro Taloko, Dorokaloko, Taloko
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' S Latitude / 118° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62