|

Current local time in Tamalabang, Indonesia

3:59 :01 PM

15:59 :01

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Tamalabang Time

Want to convert Tamalabang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamalabang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamalabang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamalabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tamalabang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tamalabang, Tamelabang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' S Latitude / 124° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62