|

Current local time in Tambakbaya, Indonesia

7:22 :24 AM

07:22 :24

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tambakbaya Time

Want to convert Tambakbaya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambakbaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambakbaya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tambakbaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tambakbaya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tambakbaja, Tambakbaya
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 108° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62