|

Current local time in Tanjungpinang, Indonesia

6:49 :57 AM

06:49 :57

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tanjungpinang Time

Want to convert Tanjungpinang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjungpinang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjungpinang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjungpinang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjungpinang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tandjoengpinang, Tandjungpinang, Tanjungpinang
Population
192493
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 55' N Latitude / 104° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns