|

Current local time in Tegaljati, Indonesia

5:35 :01 PM

17:35 :01

Friday, 18 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tegaljati Time

Want to convert Tegaljati time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tegaljati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tegaljati WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tegaljati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tegaljati Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tegaldjati, Tegaljati
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 107° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62