|

Current local time in Tejakalapa, Indonesia

1:35 :05 PM

13:35 :05

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tejakalapa Time

Want to convert Tejakalapa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tejakalapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tejakalapa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tejakalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tejakalapa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tedjakalapa, Tejakalapa, Tejakelapa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62