|

Current local time in Teluk Binjai, Indonesia

11:42 :43 AM

11:42 :43

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Teluk Binjai Time

Want to convert Teluk Binjai time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teluk Binjai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teluk Binjai WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teluk Binjai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Teluk Binjai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Teluk Binjai, Telukbinjai
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' N Latitude / 101° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62