|

Current local time in Timbang, Indonesia

8:50 :24 PM

20:50 :24

Friday, September 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Timbang Time

Want to convert Timbang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Timbang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Timbang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Timbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Timbang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Timbang, Wanagiri
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62