|

Current local time in Tireman Timur, Indonesia

7:46 :33 AM

07:46 :33

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tireman Timur Time

Want to convert Tireman Timur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tireman Timur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tireman Timur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tireman Timur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tireman Timur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tireman, Tireman Timur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 111° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62