|

Current local time in Tuwiri Kulon, Indonesia

9:47 :21 PM

21:47 :21

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tuwiri Kulon Time

Want to convert Tuwiri Kulon time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuwiri Kulon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuwiri Kulon WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuwiri Kulon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tuwiri Kulon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toewiri-Koelon, Tuwiri Kulon
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 111° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62