|

Current local time in Warungjarak, Indonesia

10:35 :11 PM

22:35 :11

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Warungjarak Time

Want to convert Warungjarak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warungjarak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warungjarak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Warungjarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Warungjarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waroengdjarak, Warungjarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 108° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62