|

Current local time in Warungtanjung, Indonesia

10:22 :57 PM

22:22 :57

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Warungtanjung Time

Want to convert Warungtanjung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warungtanjung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warungtanjung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Warungtanjung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Warungtanjung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waroengtandjoeng, Warungtanjung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62