|

Current local time in Watulimo, Indonesia

8:26 :25 AM

08:26 :25

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Watulimo Time

Want to convert Watulimo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Watulimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Watulimo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Watulimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Watulimo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Watoelimo, Watulimo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 111° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62