|

Current local time in Waworada, Indonesia

2:52 :00 AM

02:52 :00

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Waworada Time

Want to convert Waworada time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waworada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waworada WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waworada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waworada Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waworada, Waworadax
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' S Latitude / 118° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62