|

Current local time in Wekmurak, Indonesia

7:11 :34 AM

07:11 :34

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Wekmurak Time

Want to convert Wekmurak time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wekmurak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wekmurak WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wekmurak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wekmurak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wekmoerak, Wekmurak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' S Latitude / 124° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62