|

Current local time in Winduasri, Indonesia

10:05 :44 AM

10:05 :44

Monday, June 1, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Winduasri Time

Want to convert Winduasri time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winduasri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winduasri WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Winduasri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Winduasri Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Windoeasri, Winduasri
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62