|

Current local time in Khvoy, Iran

8:48 :42 PM

20:48 :42

Monday, October 21, 2019 (+0330)

Convert Khvoy Time

Want to convert Khvoy time to different time zone? Our +0330 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khvoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khvoy +0330 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khvoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0330 -
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during , currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khvoy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khoi, Khowy, Khoy, Khvoy, khwy, خوی
Population
175370
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 44° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98