|

Current local time in Qohurd-e `Olya, Iran

4:19 :03 PM

16:19 :03

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Qohurd-e `Olya Time

Want to convert Qohurd-e `Olya time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qohurd-e `Olya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qohurd-e `Olya GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qohurd-e `Olya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qohurd-e `Olya Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghohorde Olya, Ghohordé Olya, Khokhurd Bala, Khokhūrd Bāla, Qohord, Qohord-e Bala, Qohord-e Bālā, Qohord-e `Olya, Qohord-e ‘Olyā, Qohurd-e `Olya, Qohūrd-e ‘Olyā, qhrd bala, قهرد بالا, قهورد علیا
Population
2,115
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98