|

Current local time in Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar, Iran

12:45 :07 PM

12:45 :07

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar Time

Want to convert Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
LRR, Lar, Larestan, Lār, Shahr-e Qadim-e Lar, Shahr-e Qadīm-e Lār, lar, shhr qdym lar, شهر قدیم لار, لار
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nearby Cities and Towns